您现在的位置: 17教育网 >> 中考试卷 >> 安徽 >> 英语 >> 正文

安徽省2017年中考英语试卷及答案

2017-6-24 编辑:djw001 查看次数: 手机版
1. I’m afraid I can’t do well in the game.
---_____. It’s just for fun.
A. Sounds good           B. What a pity              C. Thank you         D. Take it easy
答案:D
2. Is this iPad yours?
---Yes. My parents bought _____ for my language learning.
A. one                        B. it                      C. other                 D. another
答案:B
3. The New Silk Road will offer a good _____ for more nations to communicate.
A. chance                   B. habit                 C. question            D. price
答案:A
4. I am surprised at the new look of my hometown, for it _____ a lot over the years.
A. changed                 B. changes             C. will change        D. has changed
答案:D
5. What do you think of the movie?
---Great! I have never seen a _____ one.
A. good                      B. bad                   C. better                D. worse
答案:C 
6. Hold your dream, _____ you might regret some day.
A. and                        B. or                     C. but                   D. so
答案:B
7. It is necessary for schools to _____ the need of all the students’ development.
A. cut                         B. hide                  C. refuse               D. satisfy
答案:D
8. To my pleasure, my family is always _____ me whatever I decide to do.
A. above                     B. behind                     C. from                 D. through
答案:B
9. Mum, I’ve signed for the box. What’s in it?
---I’m not sure. It _____ be a present from your uncle.
A. need                      B. must                 C. may                  D. will
答案:C
10. My deskmate is really _____. She likes to attend different activities after school.
A. active                     B. quiet                 C. lazy                  D. honest
答案:A 
11. Do you know _____ Ann goes to work every day?
---Usually by underground.
A. why                       B. how                  C. when                D. whether
答案:B
12. Mr. Green _____ to sing an English song at the party and he sang well.
A. was invited             B. invited                     C. is invited           D. invites
答案:A
13. There are many beautiful places to visit in Anhui, _____ Mount Huang in autumn.
A. simply                   B. finally               C. luckily                     D. especially
答案:D
14. Our geography teacher told us to _____ more information about our city and share it next week.
A. find out                  B. keep away         C. turn off             D. use up
答案:A
15. May I do some sports after finishing my homework?
---_____. It is good for your health.
A. I hope not                     B. Sorry, you can’t C. Of course          D. Yes, I’d love to
答案:C
16. Henry Bond was about seven years old when his father died. His mother found it _____(46) to support the large family. However, she tried her best to do so. Also, she _____(47) Henry, the eldest son, to school.
At one time, Henry needed a grammar book for his study. His family was so _____(48) that his mother could not afford one.
One morning, Henry found that a deep snow had fallen, and the _____(49) wind was blowing. “Ah,” he said, “it is an ill wind that blows nobody good.” With these words, he ran to the house of a neighbor, and offered his _____(50) to move away the snow around it. The offer was accepted. When he finished the work, he received his _____(51). Then he went to another place for the _____(52) purpose, and then to anther, _____(53) he had earned (挣得) enough to buy a grammar book.
From that time, Henry was _____(54) the first in all his classes. He knew no such word as “_____(55)”, and he succeeded in all he tried to do. Having the will, he always found the way.
46. A. easy            B. fun            C. difficult            D. possible
47. A. returned              B. sent           C. followed           D. lent
48. A. large           B. small         C. rich                  D. poor
49. A. cold            B. warm         C. cool                  D. hot
50. A. service         B. choice        C. money                     D. interest
51. A. book           B. pay            C. letter                 D. study
52. A. last              B. strange       C. same                 D. boring
53. A. if                B. because      C. since                 D. until
54. A. always         B. never         C. already              D. seldom
55. A. help            B. fall            C. try                    D. give
17.     Bike-sharing is a new choice for short journeys in cities. It is good to the _____(56) development of the big cities.
A _____(57) by a company found that shared bikes started the nation’s _____(58) for bikes again. Now more and more Chinese people are _____(59) bikes instead of cars to make short journeys in cities.
An engineer of that company says that since the _____(60) of shared bikes, people have made fewer trips by car. The love for shared bikes is not only among _____(61) people, who were born in the 1980s and 1990s, but also among people over sixty.
At weekends, the number of the riders in Shenzhen reaches the _____(62) of all cities. On weekdays, the number of people who use shared bikes to travel to word is _____(63) in Shanghai.
It is said that bike-sharing will help _____(64) the cities’ environment. It not only helps solve the traffic problems, but also will help to make more use of _____(65) in cities. Take Beijing as an example if more people choose shared bikes, an area of five Bird’s Nest stadiums (体育场)will be saved.
56. A. slow                   B. healthy              C. harmful             D. sudden
57. A. rule                    B. plan                  C. report               D. suggestion
58. A. search                 B. worry               C. preparation        D. love
59. A. choosing             B. pushing             C. repairing           D. locking
60. A. end                    B. start                  C. control                     D. fall
61. A. strong                 B. weak                 C. old                   D. young
62. A. top                            B. side                  C. corner               D. line
63. A. coming over        B. putting off        C. going up           D. giving away
64. A. discover              B. separate             C. experience         D. improve
65. A. air                      B. time                  C. space                D. money

鏈夊浗闄呮梾琛岀粡鍘嗙殑浜哄彲鑳介兘浼氭敞鎰忓埌涓浗涓庡鍥界殑宸紓锛屽鏋滀綘鍘昏繃缇庡浗鍜屾娲插浗瀹讹紝鍙兘浼氭劅鍙归偅閲岀殑浜烘皯鐢熸椿瀵岃冻锛屾湁瓒冲鐨勭墿璐ㄥ熀纭鍘讳粠浜嬭壓鏈拰鍏泭锛屽綋鍦版斂搴滈氬父涔熻緝涓哄粔娲侀忔槑锛屽叕姘戠ぞ浼氭椿璺冭岄珮鏁堬紱濡傛灉浣犲幓鐨勬槸闈炴床鎴栨媺缇庣殑璐┓鍥藉锛屽彲鑳戒細搴嗗垢涓浗缁忔祹鑵鹃缁欎汉姘戝甫鏉ョ殑绂忓埄锛屾湁鏁堝競鍦哄拰鏈変负鏀垮簻鏄涔堥噸瑕併?/p>浣嗘槸锛屽浐鏈夌殑鏃犳潵鐢辩殑鎴愯寰堝鏄撹挋钄戒汉浠鐜板疄涓栫晫鍜岃嚜韬畾浣嶇殑璁よ瘑锛屾瘮濡傦紝鎷夌編寰堝鍥藉鐨勪汉鍧囨敹鍏ユ按骞虫瘮鎴戜滑楂樺嚭寰堝锛岀敋鑷冲笇鑵婅繖鏍锋垜浠溂涓殑鈥滃け璐ュ浗瀹垛濋兘杈冧腑鍥界粡娴庢按骞充负楂橈紝浜烘皯涔熸洿瀵岃銆傚彲閫忚繃濯掍綋鎶ラ亾锛屽緢澶氫汉瀹规槗浜х敓涓绉嶅嵃璞★紝鍗充腑鍥藉瘜璞拱閬嶅叏鐞冿紝涓浗鍝佺墝鎵撳寘澶╀笅锛屾湁鐨勪汉鍙兘杩樹細鎯宠薄涓浗瑕佸綋涓栫晫棰嗚锛岃繖鍏跺疄鏄竴绉嶈瑙c?/p>鍘诲勾8鏈堛婇噾铻嶆椂鎶ャ嬮暱闃呰鏈変竴绡囬涓恒婇噸缁樹笘鐣屽湴鍥俱嬬殑鏂囩珷銆備綔鑰呰涓鸿揪鍒0涓囦嚎缇庡厓鎶曡祫瑙勬ā鐨勨滄柊鍏村競鍦衡濆凡缁忔垚涓轰笘鐣岀粡娴庡崄鍒嗛噸瑕佺殑缁勬垚閮ㄥ垎锛屼笖鍦ㄦ诲哄姟銆丟DP鍗犲叏鐞冧唤棰濄佸姹囧偍澶囩瓑棰嗗煙锛屾柊鍏村競鍦哄仛寰楁瘮鍙戣揪鍥藉鏇翠负鍑鸿壊銆傚洜鑰岋紝浣滆呮彁鍑哄簲閲嶇粯涓栫晫缁忔祹鍦板浘锛屽儚鍗佸叚涓栫邯鎰忓ぇ鍒╂暀澹粯鍒朵笘鐣屽湴鍥惧苟鎶婁腑鍥芥斁鍦ㄤ腑蹇冮偅鏍凤紝浠婂ぉ鐨勪笘鐣屽湴鍥句篃搴旇寮鸿皟鏂板叴缁忔祹浣撶殑閲嶈鎬с?/p>鍙兘杩欑鎯虫硶鏈鍙楁杩庣殑鍦版柟灏辨槸涓浗銆備綔鑰呬篃鎻愬埌涓浗缁忔祹鏈闅惧綊绫伙紝鍘熷洜鍦ㄤ簬杩欎釜璐拱鍔涘钩浠锋剰涔変笂鐨勪笘鐣岀涓澶х粡娴庝綋鏈夌潃鐣镐綆鐨勪汉鍧嘒DP姘村钩銆備腑鍥芥湁浠呮浜庣編鍥界殑涓栫晫绗簩澶ц偂甯傦紝甯傚?涓囦嚎缇庡厓涔嬪法锛涘叾浠峰?.5涓囦嚎缇庡厓鐨勫浗鍐呭哄埜甯傚満鏇存槸浠呮浜庣編鍥藉拰鏃ユ湰锛屼綅灞呭叏鐞冪涓夈備絾杩欏苟涓嶈兘鐢ㄤ互璁鸿瘉鎽╂牴澹腹鍒╁浗闄呰祫鏈寚鏁帮紙JP銆Morgan銆MSCI銆EM鎸囨暟锛夌涓夋鎷掔粷绾冲叆涓浗A鑲℃槸閿欒鐨勫喅瀹氾紝姣曠珶娌′汉鑳藉惁璁よ繖涓偂甯備粛鐒跺瓨鍦ㄨ繖鏍烽偅鏍风殑闂銆備腑鍥戒笌鍙戣揪鍥藉鍦ㄤ汉鍧囨敹鍏ュ拰浜虹被鍙戝睍鎸囨暟涓婂潎鏈夎緝澶у樊璺濄傝繖绉嶅樊璺濆湪涓浗鍏紬鐨勮鐭ヤ腑骞舵病鏈夊紩璧疯冻澶熺殑閲嶈锛岀敋鑷冲湪鍐崇瓥鑰呯殑澶栦氦涓庡唴鏀挎斂绛栧埗瀹氫腑涔熸病鏈夊緱鍒板厖鍒嗙殑浣撶幇銆?/p>涓浗浜哄瀵岃鍜屽畨瀹氱敓娲荤殑杩芥眰涓庡叾浠栧浗瀹剁殑浜烘皯鍒棤浜岃嚧锛屼絾鎴戜滑瀵规帓鍚嶇殑閲嶈寰寰榧撳姳浜嗗ソ澶у枩鍔熺殑鍊ㄥ偛蹇冩併備腑鍥藉埌搴曟湁娌℃湁鍏ㄧ悆缁忔祹寮哄浗鐨勫疄鍔涘苟涓诲鍥介檯浜嬪姟鍛紵鐩墠鏉ヨ鍜屽彂杈惧浗瀹剁浉姣旓紝搴旇杩樻湁涓浜涘樊璺濄傚浜庡浗鍐呯儹琛娌歌吘鐨勪竴閮ㄥ垎姘戜紬鑰岃█锛岃繖鍙兘鏄竴鐩嗗喎姘达紝浣嗗骞垮ぇ杩芥眰缁忔祹鍜屾斂娌绘潈鍒╄屼笉寰楃殑涓骇闃剁骇鑰岃█锛岃繖鎴栬鏄竴涓叡鍚岀殑蹇冨0銆/p>闄や簡浜哄潎GDP姘村钩锛岃繕鍙互瑙傚療寰灞傞潰涓婁汉姘戠敓娲绘按骞崇殑宸窛銆備互鐜颁唬绀句細鐨勪唬姝ュ伐鍏锋苯杞︿负渚嬶紝鏃╁湪2009骞达紝缇庡浗鐨勪汉鍧囨苯杞﹀崰鏈夐噺灏辫揪鍒版瘡鍗冧汉2670杈嗭紝杩欐剰鍛崇潃寰堝瀹跺涵鎷ユ湁涓嶆涓杈嗘苯杞︼紱鑰屼腑鍥?014骞寸殑鏁版嵁浠呬负姣忓崈浜14杈嗭紝浣嶅垪鍏ㄧ悆191涓彈璋冩煡鐨勫浗瀹跺拰鍦板尯涓殑绗9浣嶃備竴涓洿鏈夆滄俯搴︹濈殑鎸囨爣鍙兘鏄佺埛杞︺佸彜钁f苯杞︼紝3.2浜夸汉鍙g殑缇庡浗鏈夌害500涓囪締鍙よ懀姹借溅锛屽叾涓害58%涓哄┐鍎挎疆涓浠f墍鎷ユ湁銆傝屼粬浠湪涓浗鐨勫悓榫勪汉鍒欐槸楗辩粡椋庨湝銆佽传瀵屽樊璺濇瀬澶х殑涓浠c傜幇鍦紝鍙よ懀杞﹀競鍦哄凡缁忔瀬鍏疯妯★紝鐢氳嚦鏈変笓涓氱殑涓粙涓鸿繖涓競鍦烘湇鍔°傜被浼肩殑甯傚満涔熷箍娉涘瓨鍦ㄤ簬娆ф床鍚勫浗锛岃岃繖涓闇瑕佲滄湁閽辨湁闂测濈殑鏀惰棌鍝佹樉鐒剁涓浗鑰佺櫨濮撹繕澶仴杩溿?/p>鍓嶆鏃堕棿锛屾垜鍜屾潵鑷笘鐣0涓浗瀹剁殑绀句細浼佷笟瀹跺拰闈掑勾棰嗚鍦ㄧ編鍥借冨療锛屽湪瀵嗘瓏鏍瑰窞鐨勫崱鎷夐┈绁栧皬鍩庡仠鐣欙紝鍙傝浜嗛檮杩戠殑鍚夊皵榛樻苯杞﹀崥鐗╅銆傝繖瀹跺崥鐗╅鐨勪富浜哄攼绾冲痉路鍚夊皵榛樻槸缇庡浗鏈澶х殑绁炵粡绫昏嵂鍝佸叕鍙告硶鐜涜タ浜氭櫘寮哄埗鑽叕鍙哥殑鎷ユ湁鑰咃紝涔熸槸鐡︾壒路杩柉灏肩殑濂藉弸銆備笂涓栫邯60骞翠唬閫浼戝悗锛屼粬鐨勫か浜虹粰浠栦拱浜嗕竴杈嗗彜钁h溅鎵撳彂鏃堕棿锛岃屼粬涓涓嬪瓙鐥磋糠璧锋潵锛屽箍娉涙悳缃楋紝鏈缁堝缓鎴愪簡杩欏骇缇庡浗涓タ閮ㄥ湴鍖洪灞堜竴鎸囩殑姹借溅鍗氱墿棣嗐?/p>鎴戜滑鍘诲弬瑙傜殑鏃跺欐伆閫竴骞翠竴搴︾殑鍙よ懀杞︿氦鏄撳睍鍦ㄨ繖涓崥鐗╅涓捐锛屾潵鑷腑瑗块儴浜斿叚涓窞鐨勫彜钁h溅涓婚綈鑱氬湪鍗犲湴5浜╃殑鍐滃満涓娿傛祿閮佺殑姹借溅鏂囧寲銆佺粏鑷寸殑姹借溅鍙戝睍鍙插睍绀恒佷赴瀵岃屼繚瀛樼姸鎬佸畬濂界殑鍚勫搧鐗屽悇闃舵姹借溅锛屼互鍙婁汉浠瀵嗘瓏鏍瑰窞姹借溅鏂囧寲鐨勭儹鐖憋紝閮借鎴戞劅鎱ㄧ被浼肩殑鍦烘櫙瑕佸嚭鐜板湪涓浗鎭愭曡繕闇涓嶅皯鏃舵棩銆傛垜浠敖鍙互涓嶅睉鍦拌涓烘苯杞︿笉杩囨槸涓涓唬姝ュ伐鍏凤紝浣嗘苯杞﹀伐涓氭墍浠h〃鐨勭鎶姘村钩銆佽祫婧愭姇鍏ャ佸競鍦哄彂杈剧▼搴︾敋鑷崇珛娉曡兘鍔涢兘鏄竴涓浗瀹剁‖瀹炲姏鐨勪綋鐜般備妇涓洿鏋佺鐐圭殑渚嬪瓙锛屽湪浜哄彛鍙湁7涓囦汉鐨勫崱鎷夐┈绁栧皬鍩庢湁150澶氬鍟ら厭浣滃潑鍜屽搧鐗岋紝鐢氳嚦鏈変竴涓袱灞傜孩鐮栨ゼ鎴跨殑鈥滃崱鎷夐┈绁栧暏閰掍氦鏄撴墍鈥濓紝涓庤偂绁ㄤ氦鏄撴墍涓鏍凤紝鍚勪釜鍝佺墝鐨勫暏閰掑湪杩欓噷鎸傜墝浜ゆ槗锛屽叾甯傚満涔嬪箍娉涗笌瀹屽璁╀汉鎰熷徆銆?/p>鍐嶄妇涓涓棩甯哥敓娲荤殑渚嬪瓙锛屾垜浠幓浜嗗競涓績闄勮繎鐨勫啘澶競鍦猴紝涓庢垜鐔熸倝鐨勫啘鏉戦泦甯傛垨鑰呭煄甯傞噷鐨勮彍甯傚満銆佺敓椴滃競鍦轰笉鍚岋紝鏇翠笉鍚屼簬鎴戝幓杩囩殑浼婃柉鍧﹀竷灏旂殑澶у反鎵庛佸紑缃楃殑闂瑰競鍖烘潅璐у競鍦猴紝杩欎釜灏忚屽叏鐨勫啘澶競鍦洪噷婊℃槸浣撻潰鐨勬憡涓伙紝绔欏湪閾虹潃骞插噣鍙板竷鐨勬憡浣嶅悗闈紝鍙嬪ソ鍦颁笌姣忎釜璧拌繃鐨勪汉鎵撴嫑鍛笺傝嫳璇腑鏈変釜涓撻棬鐨勮瘝鏉ユ寚浠d粬浠紝鍙粎澹啘姘戙備粬浠儗鍚庡苟娌℃湁鐮寸儌鑲剰鐨勬澘杞︽垨鑰呴潰鍖呰溅锛岃屾槸鏃犱竴渚嬪鐨勫皬鍨嬪帰寮忚揣杞︽垨鑰呯毊鍗°傝屼笖浠栦滑鎵嬮噷绔潃鍜栧暋锛屽氨鍍忔垜浠殑鑿滄憡鑰佹澘绔潃鐑吘鑵剧殑璞嗘祮娌规潯涓鏍疯嚜鐒躲備簩鑰呬箣闂寸殑宸埆鍗磋繙涓嶆浜庢锛屾洿鏈夋敹鍏ユ按骞炽佺敓娲昏川閲忋佹暀鑲叉按骞炽佹枃鏄庣▼搴︿笂鐨勫法澶у樊寮傘/p>杩欐牱鐨勭敓娲诲浜庝腑鍥戒竴绾垮煄甯傜殑灞呮皯鑰岃█鎴栬呰繕鏄彲浠ュ疄鐜扮殑锛屼絾瀵逛簬鍚岀瓑灞呮皯鏀跺叆姘村钩鐨勪簩銆佷笁銆佸洓绾垮煄甯傚眳姘戣岃█锛屾亹鎬曡繕闇瑕佹极闀跨殑杩借刀锛屾洿涓嶈鎻愪腑鍥?8%鐨勫啘鏉戝眳姘戠兢浣撲簡銆/p>鏍规嵁鐜板湪涓栫晫涓婃瘮杈冧富娴佺殑鍑犱釜璇勪环鏍囧噯锛屽嵆鑱斿悎鍥戒汉绫诲彂灞曟寚鏁帮紝缁忔祹鍚堜綔缁勭粐锛圤ECD锛夊浗瀹跺噣鏀跺叆姘村钩锛岀洊娲涙櫘涓瓑鏀跺叆鍜屼汉鍧囨敹鍏ユ按骞筹紝浠ュ強涓栫晫閾惰銆佸浗闄呰揣甯佸熀閲戠粍缁囷紙IMF锛夈侀珮鏀跺叆OECD鍥藉鍚嶅崟鍜屽反榛庝勘涔愰儴鍥藉鍚嶅崟绛夛紝涓浗绂昏繖浜涙爣鍑嗚繕鏈夎窛绂汇傝璇嗗埌鍙戝睍宸窛鏄噺灏忕敋鑷冲讥骞宠繖绉嶅樊璺濈殑绗竴姝ワ紝杩囧幓鍥涘崄骞翠腑鍥界殑缁忔祹鍙戝睍涓句笘鐬╃洰锛屼絾瀹炲疄鍦ㄥ湪鐨勫樊璺濅緷鐒跺彲浠ュ埡婵鎴戜滑璺戝緱鏇村揩锛岃岃繖锛屾湁鍒╀簬涓浗缁忔祹鐨勬湭鏉ャ/p>SourcePh"style="display:none">2017年初,百度糯米影业率先实现盈利。据媒体报道,2014年,韩寒拍《后会无期》时想使用《女儿情》的音乐,找到了许镜清和《西游记》的导演杨洁老师,结果,双方都惊呆了。由于光波频率比无线电波频率高4个数量级以上,建立光学分频器是一项挑战性很强的研究课题。

太阳城注册送20可提款-太阳城注册送17-太阳城注册送

  (二)住房赠与他人的,须满2年后方可再次购买住房;接受住房赠与的,须符合本市的现行限购政策。  与食用有毒食物身亡相比,训练中随时可能发生的险情,更让人猝不及防。


18.

 

Li Lei: hey, Bruce. I’m going home this weekend.
Bruce:    66  
Li Lei: To celebrate the Mid-Autumn Festival.
Bruce:    67  
Li Lei: It is an important time for family.
Bruce:    68  
Li Lei: We’ll have dinner together, watch the moon and eat mooncakes.
Bruce: Mooncakes? Are they delicious?
Li Lei: Yes.    69    We can celebrate it together.
Bruce:    70    Thank you!
Li Lei: You are welcome.
      


19. Once upon a time there was no tea  at all in England. People there used to drink a light beer(啤酒). No coffee or milk but large glasses of beer stood on the breakfast table!
When tea was first brought to England, an old couple got some as a special treat. But they did not know how I t should be used. They cooked the leaves in hot water, and spread them on a piece of bacon(熏肉) which they were going to have for dinner. They ate the leaves, and threw the tea away! However, tea is becoming as popular as coffee and milk in England today.
Tea is the leaf of a plant which grows widely in China, Japan and some other countries. Tea famers usually grow many tea plants on a large piece of land. When the tea leaves are ready to be picked, it is the busiest time for tea farmers in a year. They pull off on the leaves and dry them. In their spare time, they pick out the best leaves and get them ready for market. In china, whenever a visitor comes into a house, he is served with a cup of tea.
71. What was served for breakfast in England long ago?
A. Beer.               B. Tea.                  C. Coffee.             D. Milk.
72. How did the old couple deal with the tea leaves?
A. They sold them.                           B. They ate them.
C. They burnt them.                          D. They threw them away.
73. Tea farmers are the busiest in a year when they _____.
A. serve visitors at home                   B. sell tea in the market
C. pick and dry tea leaves                 D. look for a piece of land
74. In which part of a magazine can read the text?
A. Nature.           B. Culture.            C. Environment.    D. Technology.
20. Still remember the following poems? Memories return every time I read or hear them.



Hush now, my little one.
Hush now, my sunshine.
Hush now, piece of my heart.
Go to sleep, my little one.
Go to sleep, my love.[来源:Zxxk.Com]
Go to sleep, piece of my heart.
Sleep, my little one,
While I sing to you.
Sleep, my little one,
Who is already asleep.


My mama feeds me,
And washes my fur.
The first thing I see every morning is her.
The last thing I kiss every night is her face.
My mama is the very best one, [来源:Zxxk.Com]
And sings like a bird,
And knows how I feel.
When I don’t say a word,
My mama is warm.


I can set the table.
I can sweep the floor.
I can wash my clothes
And count to forty-four.
I can wash dishes.
And clean my bedroom.
There is so much I can do.
Now ask you.

Notes: 1. hush  v. 安静  2. fur  n. 皮毛  3. sweep  v. 打扫

75. The first poem is sung to _____.
A. babies             B. mothers             C. relatives            D. friends
76. In the second poem, the last thing “I” will kiss at night is _____.
A. the fur            B. mum’s face        C. a bird                D. mum’s bed
77. What do you think of “I” in the third poem?
A. Helpful.          B. Lucky.                     C. Crazy.               D. Shy.
78. What are the three poems mainly about?
A. Food and health.                          B. Hobbies and sports.
C. Family and love.                          D. Animals and humans.

21. Dear Sunday Globe,
I am writing to tell you about your article Smartphones Make Life Easier in last Sunday’s newspaper. You did an excellent job explaining the good points of smartphones, but you didn’t talk about their bad points at all. So, I hope you’ll let me give your readers some advice on smartphone etiquette (礼仪).
The first point I’d like to address is loudness. When you talk on your smartphone in public, please don’t shout. In fact, the microphones in smartphones are very sensitive (灵敏的). So, you can be heard even if you speak quietly.
Another point is about personal space. I don’t think it is polite to make calls in small spaces full of people. This makes others uncomfortable and forces them to listen to your personal business. What’s worse, it stops many face-to-face conversations from ever beginning.
Lastly, doing two things at the same time is dangerous. For example, making calls while driving is a bad habit. Pay attention to the road! Similarly, when staying with your friends, turn off your smartphone and enjoy their company.
Yours truly,
Amber Jala
79. Amber Jala wrote the letter to ________ .
A. find a good job                                                 B. provide advice
C. make her life easier                                    D. buy a smartphone
80. What does the underlined word “address” in Paragraph 2 probably mean?
A. 致函                            B. 称呼                       C. 陈述                       D. 选址
81. According to Paragraph 3, what makes people around you uncomfortable?
A. Discussing face-to-face.                              B. Speaking quietly on your phone.
C. Minding your own business.                        D. Calling in small spaces full of people.
82. What can we learn from the last paragraph?
A. It is dangerous to drive on the road.
B. It is easy to start a company with others.
C. It is bad to turn off our phones while driving.
D. It is important to use our smartphones properly.
22. Kaitlin Riffel’s dream to end poverty(贫困) started when she was visiting her father, who worked for the homeless.
“I never realized there were people in the world who didn’t have a home or food before,” said Kaitlin, who is now sixteen. “I knew there was something I had to do about that.”
At age eight, she started raising money to build a playground. "It took me two years," Kaitlin said. "We started small. We wanted to do something to make a difference.”
In 2014, When Kaitlin was thirteen, she visited Central America, and saw people going hungry and families living in houses made of cardboard. That year, we set Kids on a Mission, which has helped hundreds of people there.
“The rooms were smaller than my bedroom, but there would be eight people living in each one," Kaitlin said. “We also got to see the dirty rivers that those people were drinking out of.”
Providing clean drinking water, food and clothes for people living in poverty is now an important task for Kids on a Mission. “This young lady is changing the hearts of people, and also changing the world," said the headmaster of Kaitlin's school.
83. The job of Kaitlin's father was to__________
A. sell foods                            B. build playgrounds
C. visit schools                            D. help homeless people
84. When did Kaitlin set Kids on a Mission?
A. In 2009.           B. In 2011.              C. In 2014.              D. In 2017.
85. What was people's life like in Central America according to Kaitlin?
A. They lived in strong houses.                    B. Their drinking water was dirty.
C. Their bedrooms were very big.                  D. They had enough food and clothes.
86. What can we infer from the headmaster's words?
A. Kaitlin is always ready to give and help.
B. Kaitlin has many chances to travel around.
C. Kaitlin often changes schools for her study.
D. Kaitlin has a serious problem with her heart.
87. What might be the best title for the text?
A. School life in America                    B. Gift from a headmaster
C. Father’s duty in the family                 D. Girl's dream to end poverty

23.     There was once an old and deep well. People got water by dropping a bucket(木桶) tied to a rope. The rope passed over a wheel just above the well. On the other side of the rope was another bucket.
A strong pull brought one bucket to the top while the other down to the water. They always passed each other on the way up and down, but never had time to speak.
At last, the rope became worn. So a new rope had to be put in its place. While this was being done, the two buckets were left standing together near the well.
“What a boring life we have!” said one bucket to the other. “I am quite tired of it. No matter how full we come up, we are always sent down empty.”
But the other bucket laughed and said, “What a funny way you have of looking at things! Don’t you see that whenever we are sent down empty, we always come up full?’
Boys and girls sometimes talk like these two buckets. You may hear one of them say, “Just as we are having a good game, we are made to stop and go to work again.” “Yes,” the other will reply, “but as soon as work is over, we always get to go out and have fun again.”
There are two ways of looking at things. If you want to be happy, look at the bright side.
88. What were the buckets tied to? (不超过10个词)
____________________________________________
89. Where did the two buckets talk with each other?(不超过10个词)
____________________________________________
90. What does the story tell us?(不超过15个词)


24. 91. For a w       (明智的) man, a mistake is a lesson.
92. My father’s T-shirt has completely lost its s        (形状).
93. Look! The boys are k        (踢) the ball around in the yard.
94. An old man began to collect rubbish along the river b        (岸) years ago.
95. Please follow the rules. Don’t t        (触碰) the photos in the museum.

25. 假如你是李华,你们学校将举行“弘扬中华传统文化——戏曲进校园”展演活动,你打算邀请你的美国朋友Mike参加。请你根据以下提示用英文给他写一封电子邮件。
1. 时间:7月1日下午2点;
2. 地点:学校操场;
3. 内容:文化展览、节目表演等。
提示词:戏曲opera  n.  表演performance  n.
注意:1. 词数80~100;
2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3. 信中不能出现与本人相关的信息;
4. 开头和结尾已为你写好,不计入总词数。
Dear Mike,
I know you are interested in Chinese traditional culture.
______________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua

 

 

 

下载地址一
相关内容
[英语]文章推荐
  • 此栏目下没有推荐试卷
  • 热门推荐
    热门图文
    Copyright · 2011-2017 17jiaoyu.com Inc. All Rights Reserved. 17教育网站 版权所有 备案号:浙ICP备12027545号-2